TDBA Badminton Clubs

4U Badminton Centre                  1303C Aerowood Drive                   M-Sun.         Vanessa Wang

Adult & Junior/Recreational         Mississauga                                                           vanessa@4ubadminton.com

Can Badminton Academy           25 Lesmill Road, Unit C12               M-Sun.         Jason Zeng

Adult & Junior/Competitive         North York                                                              canacademychen@gmail.com

ICBC                                                 2200 South Sheridan Way              M-Sun.        Ali

Competitive/Recreational            Mississauga                                                           alihitsmash@gmail.com

Badminton Birds                           Ste. Famille Secondary School     M,W,R & F    Pry &Anne Gnana

Adult & Junior/Competitive          1780 Meadowvale Blvd.                                     info@badmintonbirds.com

The B&R Club                                25 St. Clair Ave. W                           M-Sun.         Michael Diamond

Adult & Junior/Competitive         Toronto                                                                  badminton@thebandr.com

                                                                                                                                         

The Boulevard Club                      1491Lakeshore Blvd. W                M-Sun.          Stephane Cadieux

Adult & Junior/Competitive          Toronto                                                                 scadieux@boulevardclub.com

 

Commander Badminton Club    115 Commander Blvd                   M-Sun.          play@cmdbadminton.com

Adult/Competitive                         Scarborough                                                         www.cmdbadminton.com

 

Community Sr. League                Cedarbrae Collegiate                    Saturday       Ed Lew

Adult/Recreational                       550 Markham Rd.                                                  pickleballed@gmail.com                                                                                            

Epic Sports                                     39 Bertrand Ave                            M-Sun.          epicsportstoronto@gmail.com

Adult & Junior/Competitive         Scarborough                                                         www.epicsportstoronto.com

 

Erindale Jr. Badminton Club        John Fraser Secondary School    W & Sat.        Illona Muszynski

Junior/Competitive                        2665 Erin Centre Blvd                                         erindalejrbc@gmail.com

                                                                                                                                         www.erindalejrbc.ca

 

Etobicoke Jr. Badminton Club     Martingrove C.I.                            W & F             Husein Kirefu

Junior/Recreational                       50 Winterton Drive                                              ejbcmembership@gmail.com

 

Evening Badminton                      Leaside United Church                T & Thurs.     Sandy Friedrich

Adult/Recreational                        822 Millwood Road                                             sfriedrich13@gmail.com

 

Fernando's Youth Badminton     Brampton Centennial S.S.           M- Sat.          Dharshana Fernando

Academy - Junior/Competitive    Steels & Hurantario                                            badmintonfernando@hotmail.com

 

George Brown Badminton Club  George Brown College              T, Sat & Sun   check out website at:  

Adult/Competitive                          200 King Street East                                           sites.google.com/site/gbcbaddy/hom                                                      ht

Granite Badminton Club             Toronto Granite Club                    M-Sun.          Mike DeBelle

Adult & Junior/Competitive         2350 Bayview Ave.                                               badminton@graniteclub.com

 

Humber College                            203 Humber College Blvd.                                 Michael Kopinak

Varsity Team                                  Toronto                                                                  Michael.Kopinak@humber.ca

Leaside Badminton Club             Leaside High School                        T & R          TC Chou

Adults/Recreational                      200 Hanna Road                                                  leasidebc@gmail.com

 

Leaside Daytime BC                     Leaside United Church                    T & R          Linda Sweetland

Seniors/Recreational                    822 Millwood Road                                              leaside.admin@bellnet.ca

 

Mandarin Badminton Club         500 Esna Park Drive                       M-Sun.         Fanny Nie

Adult & Junior/Competitive         Unit 8                                                                     badminton@golfmandarin.com

 

Mississauga International BC     Applewood Heights                     M,W,F & Sat.   John Lee

Adult & Junior/Competitive         Stephen Lewis & West Credit                             mibadmintonclub@hotmail.com

        

The Oakville Club                         56 Water Street                                 M-Sun.        Kevin Davidson

Adult & Junior/Competitive        Oakville                                                                   kdavidson@oakvilleclub.comAAdul

Peel Badminton Club                   Notre Dame Catholic S.S.               Saturday     Peter Kor

Junior/Recreational                       Kennedy/Bovaird                                                 info@peelbadminton.ca

                                                                                                                                         www.peelbadminton.ca

 

Progress Badminton Club           Progress Recreation Centre           M-Sun.        Felix Sun

Adult & Junior/Recreational        291 Progress Ave.                                                 info@badmintonto.com

 

Tan Badminton Club                    115 Commander Blvd.-Unit 3         M-Sun.       Darren Tan

Adult & Junior/Competitive         Scarborough                                                         1955tbc@gmail.com

 

Toronto Smashers BC                  480 Tapscott Rd., Unit #3               M-Sun.        Mahen Vaheesan

Adult & Junior/Recreational        Scarborough                                                          info.torontosmashers@gmail.com

Toronto Gay Badminton League  Danforth Tech./East York C.I.       W & F          Damon Lin

Adult/Recreational                          Danforth/Greenwood & Carlaw                      info@badinto.com


Whiteoaks Badminton Club        Lorne Park Secondary School       Tuesdays     Elizabeth Davies

Adult Recreational                        1324 Lorne Park Road                 (Sept-April)    rui.zhu2011@gmail.com

E

 

Rec

© 2014 by Toronto & District Badminton Association, Inc.

Last Updated July 31, 2020